Fredericksburg BREW Exchange in Fredericksburg, Virginia

Fredericksburg BREW Exchange in Fredericksburg is a building, Caroline Street 610.

House Number
610
Street
Caroline Street
Building Type
building
Website
https://fxbxbeer.com

Bus stops

  • 128 - Caroline St. / Wolfe St. (Executive Plaza / Parking Garage) – approx. 200 ft.
  • 131 - Caroline St. / Charlotte St. (Visitors Center) – approx. 300 ft.
  • 331 - Princess Anne St. / Wolfe St. (Post Office) – approx. 450 ft.
  • 110 - Princess Anne St. / Hanover St. (City Hall) – approx. 0.1 mi.
  • 6 - Caroline St. (Train Station) – approx. 0.2 mi.

Tobacco shops

  • Glass City Tobacco (opening hours: Mon–Thu 10–21; Fri–Sat 9–21; Sun 10–20) at Caroline Street 600 – approx. 150 ft.

Music stores

  • Symphony Strings Repair Service (opening hours: Mon–Fri 9–18) at 1403 PO Box (22402) – approx. 450 ft.

Stations

  • Fredericksburg – approx. 0.1 mi.

Police stations

  • Fredericksburg Police Records – approx. 150 ft.
  • Fredericksburg Police Detective Division – approx. 200 ft.
  • Fredericksburg City Sheriff's Office (opening hours: Mon–Fri 7:30–16:30; Sat–Sun closed) at Princess Anne Street 701 – approx. 450 ft.

Housewares stores

  • House Of Mambo (opening hours: Mon–Tue, Sun closed; Wed–Thu 12–17; Fri–Sat 12–18) at Caroline Street 612 – approx. 50 ft.

Bike shops

  • Fredericksburg bMX at Caroline Street 604 – approx. 100 ft.

Massage therapy clinics

  • Blue Sage Massage Studio (opening hours: " Appointment Only") at Caroline Street 600. Massage Studio – approx. 150 ft.

Tourist information centers

  • Fredericksburg Visitors Center (opening hours: 9–16:30; Fri [1] 9–20) at Caroline Street 706 – approx. 450 ft.

Platforms

  • Fredericksburg – approx. 0.1 mi.

Secondhand stores

  • Retro Relix at Caroline Street 610 – approx. 50 ft.
  • Global Threadz And Thrifts (opening hours: Mon–Tue closed; Wed–Sun 12–18) at Caroline Street 602 – approx. 150 ft.

Restaurants

  • Billiken's Smokehouse (Barbecue) at Caroline Street 623 (22401) – approx. 200 ft.
  • The Alpine Chef (German, opening hours: Mon 15–21; Tue–Sat 11:30–21; Sun 11–21) at Lafayette Boulevard 200. "Parking can be found adjacent to the building and on street at all times. After 5 PM, addition parking is available in both the parking lot directly across the street, and the lot on the 100 block of Lafayette Blvd." – approx. 0.1 mi.

Cafes

  • Original Grinds Coffee Co. at Caroline Street 615 (22401) – approx. 150 ft.

Beauty salons

  • DermaEnVie (opening hours: Mon, Sun closed; Tue–Wed 10–16 " Appointment Only" Thu–Fri 10–18 " Appointment Only" Sat 10–15 " Appointment Only") at Caroline Street 600. Advanced Skin Care – approx. 200 ft.

Clothing stores

  • Bash Boutique – approx. 0.1 mi.

Museums

  • George Washington Masonic Museum (Web) – approx. 0.2 mi.

Shops nearby

Old Town Clairvoyant
350 ft

Antique stores nearby

Beck's Antiques & Books
350 ft

Art galleries nearby

PONSHOP Art Studio
400 ft

Attractions nearby

The Chimneys
150 ft

Beauty salons nearby

Skin Touch Therapy Spa
450 ft
Sugar and Spruce
0.1 mi

Bookstores nearby

Riverby Books
0.1 mi

Buildings nearby

Magic Bullet Records and Skateboards
100 ft
The Hope Company Boutique
100 ft
The Picket Post
150 ft
Executive Plaza
200 ft
Center for Creative Arts
0.2 mi

Candy stores nearby

Colonial Cupcakes
100 ft

Chocolate shops nearby

Frenchman's Corner
0.2 mi

Clothing stores nearby

Peacaloo Boutique
500 ft
Heather
550 ft
Lady Legacy
0.1 mi

Collector shops nearby

Collector's Den
500 ft
Rocking Horse Gallery
0.1 mi

Delis nearby

Osan
400 ft
Taste Oil Vinegar Spice
0.2 mi

Forests nearby

Scotts Island
0.2 mi

Furniture stores nearby

Commonwealth Lighting Of Virginia
0.1 mi

Galleries nearby

Backdoor Gallery
0.2 mi

Garden centers nearby

Wren and Sparrow
0.1 mi

Gift shops nearby

Centerpiece Boutique and Studio
300 ft
Irish Eyes of VA
0.1 mi

Guest houses nearby

Richard Johnston Inn
400 ft

Hair salons nearby

Vanity Salon
300 ft

Hardware stores nearby

Mondays
400 ft

Hotels nearby

Courtyard Fredericksburg Historic District
150 ft

Housewares stores nearby

Latitudes
0.1 mi

Ice cream shops nearby

Abner B's Ice Cream
0.2 mi

Jewelry stores nearby

Gemstone Creations
50 ft
Fredericksburg Jeweler
500 ft

Parking lots nearby

Sophia Street Parking Garage
400 ft

Parks nearby

Riverfront Park
0.1 mi

Places of worship nearby

Shiloh Baptist Church
0.1 mi

Pubs nearby

J. Brian's Tap Room
0.1 mi

Residential areas nearby

Chatham Landing
0.3 mi

Restaurants nearby

Fredericksburg Square
400 ft
Bello Manzo
450 ft
Benny Vitali's
550 ft
Sammy T's
0.1 mi
Brock's Riverside Grill
0.1 mi
Soup & Taco
0.2 mi

Tattoo studios nearby

Jagged Edge Tattoo
0.2 mi

Tobacco shops nearby

Olde Towne Tobacconist
500 ft