Lombard Street in Hampton, Virginia
Lombard Street in Hampton is a residential street. It runs in a southeast-northwest direction starting from Shell Road and crosses Laguard Drive and Victoria Boulevard and ends at Bay Avenue. Lombard Street also exists in Chesapeake.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- southeast-northwest
Places of worship
Variety stores
Convenience stores
Schools
Laundries
Paint stores
Fast food restaurants
Gas stations
Auto parts stores
Cell phone stores
Community centers
Self storages
Streets nearby
Concetta Street300 ft
Laguard DriveChurch of God of Prophecy
350 ft
Bay AvenueSaint Rose of Lima and the Korean Martyrs Catholic Parish
350 ft
Courtland Avenue450 ft
Robinson Road0.1 mi
Box Street0.2 mi
Tabb Street0.2 mi
Dale Street0.2 mi
Gabriel Place0.2 mi
Maryland Avenue0.2 mi
Shell RoadPleasant Manor
0.2 mi
Delaware Avenue0.2 mi
New York Avenue0.2 mi
Cementary Lane0.2 mi
Pocahontas Place0.2 mi
Victoria Boulevard0.2 mi
Dunbar Road0.2 mi
Darnaby Avenue0.3 mi
Chesterfield RoadFamily Dollar, Metro by T-Mobile, AutoZone, Speed King, Papa John's
0.3 mi
Tecumseh Drive0.3 mi
Pennsylvania Avenue0.3 mi
Piedmont Avenue0.3 mi
Wythe ParkwayDollar General
0.3 mi
Pochin Place0.4 mi
Chancellor Road0.4 mi
Lindale Street0.4 mi
Clifton Street0.4 mi
Wythe Crescent Drive0.4 mi
Braddock Road0.4 mi
Hamilton Street0.4 mi
Hill Street0.4 mi
Kecoughtan RoadAldersgate United Methodist Church, Church of the Nazarene, Wythe, Emmanuel Lutheran School, Bnai Israel Synagogue, Church of Christ, Emmanuel Lutheran Church, First Church of Christ, Scientist, Armstrong Gardens, Dollar Tree, Chanello's Pizza, Vancosta's, No. 1 Kitchen, Boost Mobile
0.4 mi
Powhatan Parkway7-Eleven
0.4 mi
Crescent Drive0.4 mi
19th Street0.5 mi
Kent Street0.5 mi
Buildings nearby
Kenny Wallace Resource Center0.1 mi
New Life Seventh Day Adventist Ch0.1 mi
Hart Mcallister Community Center0.2 mi
Sixth Mount Zion Baptist Temple0.2 mi
Aldersgate Methodist Episcopal0.3 mi
Living Water Tabernacle Baptist0.4 mi
Cemeteries nearby
Hebrew Cemetery0.3 mi
Houses nearby
United House Of Prayer450 ft
Parks nearby
Robinson Park0.4 mi
Places of worship nearby
Fountain Baptist Church0.1 mi
Wythe Presbyterian Church0.3 mi
Post offices nearby
Wythe Post Office0.1 mi
Restaurants nearby
Philly Station0.3 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |