Aquatic Center in Lexington County, Virginia

Aquatic Center in Lexington is a sports center (Swimming;water polo;diving, Virginia Military Institute), North Main Street 221. Aquatic Center also exists in Fluvanna County.
House Number
221
Street
North Main Street
Building Type
university building
Leisure
sports center
Operator
Virginia Military Institute

Restaurants

  • Napa Thai (Thai, opening hours: Mon–Sun 11–14:30, 16–21) at North Main Street 24 (24450) – approx. 0.2 mi.
  • Taps (Bar and grill) at North Main Street 11 (24450) – approx. 0.2 mi.
  • Bistro on Main (American) at North Main Street 8 – approx. 0.2 mi.
  • Haywood's at North Main Street 2 – approx. 0.2 mi.
  • Brix at East Washington Street 4 – approx. 0.2 mi.

Antique stores

  • Wolf & Co. at West Washington Street 25 – approx. 0.2 mi.
  • Lexington Antiques at West Washington Street 25 – approx. 0.2 mi.

Galleries

  • The Cabell Gallery (Web) at West Washington Street 5 (24450) – approx. 0.2 mi.

Hair salons

  • Encore Salon Spa (opening hours: Tue–Fri 9–17; Sat 9–12) at North Main Street 36 (24450) – approx. 0.2 mi.
  • Cindy's Salon (opening hours: Tue–Fri 9–17; Sat 9–13) at North Main Street 25 (24450) – approx. 0.2 mi.
  • The Irish Barber at North Main Street 22 (24450) – approx. 0.2 mi.

Artworks

  • Francis Henney Smith – approx. 0.2 mi.
  • Virginia Mourning Her Dead (Artist: Moses Jacob Ezekiel, bronze) – approx. 0.2 mi.

Tourist information centers

  • Virginia Military Institute – approx. 400 ft.

Parking lots

  • Municipal Parking Lot (parking lot, free of charge, max. 3 hours) – approx. 0.2 mi.

Bakeries

  • Sweet Treats at West Washington Street 19 – approx. 0.2 mi.

Cafes

  • Lexington Coffee Roasters at North Main Street 7 – approx. 0.2 mi.
  • Hillel Cafe – approx. 0.2 mi.
  • Lexington Coffee Shop at West Washington Street 9 – approx. 0.2 mi.

Gift shops

  • Sugar Maple Trading Co (opening hours: Mon–Sat 10–17) at North Main Street 16 – approx. 0.2 mi.
  • Pumpkinseeds – approx. 0.2 mi.

Theaters

  • Gillis Theatre (Virginia Military Institute) – approx. 0.2 mi.

Clothing stores

  • Pappagallo (opening hours: Mon–Sat 10–17:30; Sun 12–16) at North Main Street 23 (24450) – approx. 0.2 mi.

Art galleries

  • Artists in Cahoots at West Washington Street 21 – approx. 0.2 mi.