Russell Street in Richmond, Virginia
Russell Street in Richmond is an asphalted residential street. It runs in a north-south direction starting from Q Street and crosses Carrington Street, Venable Street and Burton Street and ends at P Street. Russell Street also exists in St. Paul, Lynchburg, Portsmouth, Saltville and Tazewell County.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- north-south
Bus stops
Restaurants
Clothing stores
Convenience stores
Beauty salons
Bars
Bakeries
Cafes
Streets nearby
Burton Street250 ft
Pink Street350 ft
Carrington Street500 ft
North 25th StreetNorth 25th Street Market, 25th & Phaup, 25th & Jefferson, Sub Rosa Bakery, Second Alabama Hospital, 25th & Leigh, Luminary Hair Co., Liberty Public House, 25th & R
0.1 mi
O StreetCharmaine Convenience, Va. Mini Mart
0.1 mi
Lincoln Alley0.1 mi
Tulip Street0.1 mi
Venable Street25th & Q, Church Hill Community Fridge
0.1 mi
R StreetR & 36th, Church Hill North Pet Food Pantry
0.1 mi
North 26th Street0.2 mi
P StreetP & Chimborazo, P & 35th
0.2 mi
Q StreetChurch Hill North, US Beauty, 22nd & Q
0.2 mi
Jessamine StreetKahlo's Taqueria & Bar
0.2 mi
Fairmount Avenue0.2 mi
Nine Mile RoadNine Mile & Bunche, Nine Mile & 29th, Nine Mile & 30th, Nine Mile & 27th
0.2 mi
Cedar StreetUnion Hill
0.2 mi
North 24th StreetM & 24th, 24th & Peter Paul, 24th & Y
0.2 mi
North 28th StreetThe Hill Café, 28th & U
0.2 mi
North 23rd StreetMetzger Bar and Butchery, 23rd & M, 23rd & Selden, 23rd & Fairfield
0.3 mi
North 20th Street0.3 mi
S Street0.3 mi
T Street0.3 mi
North 29th Street29th & Q, Honey Baked Bee, 29th & U, 29th & Nine Mile, 29th & Y, 29th & R, 29th & T
0.3 mi
Jefferson AvenueJefferson & 23rd, North End Juice Co., Spotty Dog, Dear Neighbor, Jefferson & Marshall, Jefferson at 25th, Slurp Ramen
0.3 mi
N Street0.4 mi
Buildings nearby
Eileen0.3 mi
Clinics nearby
Planned Parenthood0.1 mi
Convenience stores nearby
Oceans Grocery350 ft
Gardens nearby
Jefferson Avenue Community Garden0.3 mi
Libraries nearby
East End Branch Library0.1 mi
Places of worship nearby
Shiloh Baptist Church200 ft
Mount Sinai Baptist Church0.1 mi
Mount Olivet Baptist Church0.2 mi
Saint Beulah Holiness Church0.2 mi
Tenth Street Baptist Church0.2 mi
Fourth Baptist Church0.3 mi
Great Hope Baptist Church0.3 mi
Good Shepherd Baptist Church0.3 mi
Holy Light Pentecostal Church0.3 mi
Greater Mount Moriah Baptist Church0.3 mi
Leigh Street Baptist Church0.3 mi
Police stations nearby
Richmond Police Department 1st Precinct350 ft
Restaurants nearby
Pizza Bones0.3 mi
Union Market0.3 mi
School buildings nearby
Henry L. Marsh III Elementary School0.3 mi
Social facilities nearby
Bowler Retirement Community0.3 mi
Supermarkets nearby
The Market at 25th0.2 mi
Theaters nearby
The Robinson Theater0.3 mi
Variety stores nearby
Family Dollar0.2 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |