Lassiters Drive in Southampton County, Virginia
Lassiters Drive in Southampton County is a residential street. It runs in an east-west direction starting from Meherrin Road.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- east-west
Streets nearby
Haydu Drive0.6 mi
Lizzie Drive0.7 mi
Shiloh RoadShiloh
0.7 mi
Cross Keys RoadCross Keys
0.8 mi
Fullers Mill Road0.9 mi
Tuckers Drive1.1 mi
Powells Hill Road1.1 mi
Meherrin RoadWilliams Chapel, Riverview High School
1.1 mi
Commerce Street1.4 mi
Blount StreetMarathon
1.4 mi
Wilson Street1.4 mi
Old Branchville RoadGalilee Church
1.4 mi
Virginia StreetBoykins Baptist Church
1.4 mi
Marshall Street1.4 mi
Elizabeth Street1.4 mi
Virginia AvenueBoykins Police Department, Bank of Southside Virginia
1.4 mi
Main StreetMarathon
1.5 mi
North Railroad Avenue1.5 mi
East Circle1.5 mi
Bryant Avenue1.5 mi
Bass Street1.5 mi
Serbin Street1.5 mi
Busy Street1.5 mi
Graham StreetBoykins Volunteer Fire / Rescue Station 1
1.6 mi
South Railroad Avenue1.6 mi
West Street1.6 mi
South Main StreetBoykins, Boykins Post Office, Big Mama's Country Restaurant, Wright Funeral Home
1.6 mi
Spring Garden Street1.7 mi
Broad Street1.7 mi
Beaton AvenueExxon, Red Barn Food Store
1.7 mi
Truman Street1.7 mi
Deloatche Avenue1.8 mi
South Street1.8 mi
Number 8 Schoolhouse Road1.9 mi
Candlelight Lane1.9 mi
White Street1.9 mi
East Street1.9 mi
Esso Drive1.9 mi
Owen Street1.9 mi
Brookside Drive1.9 mi
Brownfields nearby
Chapman Lumber0.9 mi
Cemeteries nearby
Beechwood Cemetery1.0 mi
Industrial areas nearby
Narricot Industrial1.6 mi
Places of worship nearby
Boykins United Methodist Church1.6 mi
Railways nearby
CSX Portsmouth Subdivision1.3 mi
North Carolina and Virginia Railroad1.8 mi
Streams nearby
Tarrara Creek1.3 mi
Variety stores nearby
Dollar General1.5 mi
Other nearby
Boykins Substation0.4 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |