48th Court Southeast in Auburn, Washington
48th Court Southeast in Auburn is a residential street. It runs in an east-west direction starting from Mill Pond Drive Southeast.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Speed Limit
- 25 mph
- Route
- east-west
Bus stops
Theaters
Artworks
Car rentals
Hair salons
Supermarkets
Restaurants
Tourist information centers
Doctor's offices
Cell phone stores
Cafes
Beauty salons
Streets nearby
47th Street Southeast0.1 mi
49th Street Southeast0.2 mi
Mill Pond Loop0.2 mi
Mill Pond Drive Southeast0.2 mi
Nathan Loop Southeast0.2 mi
51st Street Southeast0.2 mi
Highland Drive SoutheastAvery's Playground
0.2 mi
Highland Court Southeast0.2 mi
52nd Place Southeast0.2 mi
52nd Street Southeast0.2 mi
Nathan Avenue Southeast0.3 mi
Marshall Avenue Southeast0.3 mi
50th Street Southeast0.3 mi
53rd Place Southeast0.3 mi
53rd Street Southeast0.3 mi
Elliot Court Southeast0.3 mi
Francis Court Southeast0.3 mi
Diana Court Southeast0.3 mi
54th Street Southeast0.3 mi
Perry Drive Southeast0.3 mi
Lakeland Hills Way SoutheastLakeland Hills Way Southeast & Mill Pond Drive Southeast, Lakeland Hills Way Southeast & 51st Street Southeast, Lakeland Hills Way Southeast & 50th Street Southeast, Lakeland Hills Way Southeast & 67th Street Southeast, Lakeland Hills Way Southeast & 64th Street Southeast, Lakeland Hills Way Southeast & 63rd Street Southeast, Lakeland Hills Way Southeast & 62nd Street Southeast, Lakeland Hills Way Southeast & Evergreen Way Southeast, Ichi Teriyaki, Salon Mogano, Seattle Suntan, Solei Day Spa, Stack 571 Burger & Whiskey Bar, 8th Day Nails, Indigo Urgent Care, Lakeland Hills Way Southeast & East Valley Highway, Great Clips, Puerto Vallarta Mexican Restaurant
0.3 mi
Evan Court Southeast0.4 mi
Joyce Court Southeast0.4 mi
Kennedy Avenue Southeast0.4 mi
James Place Southeast0.4 mi
57th Drive Southeast0.4 mi
White River TrailWatch My Tail, Coal Creek Habitat Restoration Project
0.4 mi
Oravetz Road Southeast0.4 mi
Olive Avenue Southeast0.4 mi
Oravetz Place Southeast0.4 mi
55th Way Southeast0.4 mi
James Avenue Southeast0.4 mi
55th Street Southeast0.4 mi
57th Place Southeast0.5 mi
Elizabeth Avenue Southeast0.5 mi
Elizabeth Loop Southeast0.5 mi
Hazel Loop Southeast0.5 mi
Hazel Avenue Southeast0.6 mi
58th Place Southeast0.6 mi
Amenities nearby
Little Jack's Corner0.5 mi
Animal shelters nearby
Auburn Valley Humane Society0.6 mi
Buildings nearby
Building 50.5 mi
Parks nearby
Mill Pond Park0.3 mi
Roegner Park0.5 mi
Lakeland Hills Park0.5 mi
Dorothy Bothell Park0.6 mi
Places of worship nearby
Family Life Center Church of God0.6 mi
Playgrounds nearby
Avery's Playground0.4 mi
Waters nearby
Mill Pond0.3 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |