216th Street Southwest in Bothell, Washington
216th Street Southwest in Bothell is a two-lane, asphalt local road.
- Road Type
- local road
- Lanes
- 2
Bus stops
Restaurants
Electronics stores
Fast food restaurants
Convenience stores
Streets nearby
216th Street Southwest550 ft
217th Place Southwest0.2 mi
218th Place Southwest0.2 mi
2nd Avenue West0.2 mi
214th Street Southwest0.2 mi
217th Place Southeast0.2 mi
Meridian Drive Southeast0.2 mi
1st Place West0.2 mi
213th Place Southwest4TH AVE W & 213TH Pl SW
0.2 mi
3rd Place West0.2 mi
218th Place Southeast0.2 mi
219th Place Southwest0.2 mi
4th Place West0.2 mi
213th Street Southeast0.2 mi
218th Street Southwest0.2 mi
216th Street Southeast0.3 mi
Meridian Avenue SouthSid's Handy Mart
0.3 mi
213th Street Southwest0.3 mi
211th Place Southwest0.3 mi
1st Avenue West0.3 mi
2nd Avenue Southeast0.3 mi
Meridian Place West0.3 mi
214th Street Southeast0.3 mi
212th Street Southeast0.3 mi
217th Street Southwest0.3 mi
215th Street Southwest0.3 mi
215th Street Southeast0.3 mi
2nd Place West0.3 mi
6th Avenue West0.3 mi
5th Avenue West0.3 mi
7th Avenue West0.3 mi
211th Street Southwest0.3 mi
221st Street Southwest0.3 mi
2nd Drive Southeast0.4 mi
220th Street Southwest0.4 mi
212th Street Southwest0.4 mi
West Richmond Road0.4 mi
219th Place Southeast0.4 mi
3rd Avenue Southeast0.4 mi
209th Drive Southwest0.4 mi
4th Avenue West4TH AVE W & 213TH PL SW, 4TH AVE W & Hubbard RD, Paper airplane sculpture 4, Paper airplane sculpture 5, Paper airplane sculpture 6, Paper airplane sculpture 7, Greater Trinity Missionary Baptist Church, 4th Ave W & 116th Pl SW - Northbound, 4th Ave W & 120th St SW - Northbound, 4th Ave W & 124th St SW - Northbound, Everett Secure Self Storage, 4th Ave W & 112th St SW - Southbound, 4th Ave W & 116th St SW - Southbound, 4th Ave W & 120th St SW - Southbound, 4th Ave W & 124th St SW - Southbound, Cryo Sculpt, Amicable Healthcare, Northwest Medical Physics Center, Pacific Wellness & Lactation, Mariner Park & Ride - Bay 3, Mariner Park & Ride - Bay 2, Mariner Library, Enemy Tattoo, Teriyaki Plus, El Nopal Mexican Food, Subway, Mariner Park & Ride - Bay 1, Mariner Park & Ride - Bay 4, Mariner Park & Ride
0.4 mi
210th Street SouthwestBothell West
0.4 mi
209th Place Southwest0.4 mi
215th Place Southwest0.4 mi
8th Place West0.4 mi
209th Street Southwest0.4 mi
Damson Road0.5 mi
3rd Avenue West0.5 mi
Hubbard RoadHubbard Rd & 210TH ST SW, Hubbard RD & 210TH ST SW
0.5 mi
212th Place Southwest0.5 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |