109th Place Southeast in Newcastle, Washington
109th Place Southeast in Newcastle is a residential street. It runs in a north-south direction starting from Southeast 66th Street. 109th Place Southeast also exists in Kent and Renton.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Speed Limit
- 25 mph
- Route
- north-south
Cafes
Jewelry stores
Town halls
Beauty salons
Pharmacies
Banks
Bus stops
Fast food restaurants
Clinics
Pet stores
Supplement stores
Doctor's offices
Dentist offices
Restaurants
Opticians
Music schools
Post offices
Hair salons
Streets nearby
Southeast 66th Street300 ft
108th Avenue Southeast108th Ave SE & Bellevue Way SE, 108th Ave SE & SE 3rd St, 108th Ave SE & SE 2nd St, 108th Ave SE & SE 12th St, 108th Ave SE & SE 10th St, 108th Ave SE & SE 14th St
0.2 mi
South 66th Court0.2 mi
Eastrail0.2 mi
Ripley Lane Southeast0.2 mi
Southeast 68th Street0.2 mi
Southeast 64th Place0.2 mi
Southeast 64th StreetPines
0.2 mi
Lake Washington Boulevard SoutheastI-405 & Lake Washington Boulevard Southeast
0.2 mi
Southeast 62nd Place0.2 mi
Southeast 640.3 mi
Southeast 62nd Street0.3 mi
110th Avenue Southeast0.3 mi
106th Avenue Southeast106th Ave SE & SE 30th St, 106th Ave SE & 108th Ave SE, 106th Ave SE & SE 32nd St
0.3 mi
Southeast 62nd Court0.3 mi
Hazelwood Lane Southeast0.3 mi
Southeast 61st Place0.3 mi
Southeast 65th Street0.3 mi
67th Place Southeast0.3 mi
Southeast 61st Terrace0.3 mi
Southeast 69th Place0.3 mi
112th Lane Southeast0.3 mi
113th Place SoutheastI-405 & Lake Washington Boulevard Southeast
0.4 mi
114th Avenue SoutheastDilletante Mocha Cafe, Primrose School, Hilton Bellevue, I-405 & SE 8th St
0.4 mi
Ripley Lane North0.4 mi
Southeast 71st Place0.4 mi
Southeast 60th StreetSE 60th St & 119th Ave SE, SE 60th St & 123rd Ave SE, Hair Media Salon, Southeast 60th Street Trailhead
0.4 mi
Southeast 60th Lane0.4 mi
Southeast 65th Place0.4 mi
115th Court Southeast0.4 mi
Southeast 70th Street0.4 mi
117th Avenue SoutheastLake Heights
0.4 mi
116th Avenue Southeast0.5 mi
112th Avenue Southeast0.5 mi
Lake Washington Boulevard NortheastBest CPR USA
0.5 mi
111th Place Southeast0.5 mi
Southeast 73rd Street0.5 mi
Southeast 67th Place0.5 mi
Newcastle WayNewport Hills, Newcastle Way & 125th Ave SE
0.5 mi
Southeast 72nd Street0.5 mi
115th Place Southeast0.5 mi
Northeast 48th StreetPublic Storage
0.5 mi
Southeast 74th Street0.5 mi
Buildings nearby
Misty Cove0.5 mi
Global Engineering & Construction0.6 mi
Convenience stores nearby
Newcastle Shell0.2 mi
Gas stations nearby
Shell0.2 mi
Residential areas nearby
Nautica by The Lake0.5 mi
Sports centers nearby
Virginia Mason Athletic Center0.5 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |