43rd Place Southwest in Seattle
43rd Place Southwest in Seattle is a two-lane residential street. The street has no sidewalks. It runs in a southeast-northwest direction starting from 44th Avenue Southwest and crosses California Avenue Southwest and ends at Southwest 98th Street. 43rd Place Southwest also exists in Federal Way.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Lanes
- 2
- Speed Limit
- 20 mph
- Route
- southeast-northwest
Streets nearby
44th Avenue SouthwestWest Seattle Women’s Health and Midwifery, Chase, 44th Avenue Southwest & Southwest Alaska Street - Bay 6, 44th Ave Souhwest & Souhwest Alaska Street - Bay 5, 44th Avenue Southwest & Marine View Drive Southwest, 44th Avenue Southwest & Southwest 100th Street
0.1 mi
Southwest Roxbury Place0.1 mi
42nd Avenue SouthwestSuper Supplements, Conscious Choice Chiropractic, Admiral Church, CVS Pharmacy, Dogcity West Seattle, Liquor & Wine, Nikko Teriyaki, Rudy's Barbershop, Just Poké, Seasons Salon & Spa, Portage Bay Cafe, Phoenecia, Beehive Salon, West Seattle Foot and Ankle, Ta Lenaje
0.2 mi
Marine View Drive SouthwestMarine View Drive Southwest & Southwest 110th Street, Marine View Drive Southwest & Southwest 112th Street, Marine View Drive Southwest & Southwest Ocean View Drive, Marine View Drive Southwest & Southwest 104th Street
0.2 mi
Southwest 101st Street0.2 mi
41st Avenue Southwest41st Avenue Southwest & Southwest Southern Street, 41st Avenue Southwest & Southwest Monroe Street, 41st Avenue Southwest & Southwest Portland Street, 41st Avenue Southwest & Southwest Holden Street, 41st Avenue Southwest & Southwest Kenyon Street, 41st Avenue Southwest & Southwest Elmgrove Street, 41st Avenue Southwest & Southwest Rose Street, AT&T, Sharetea, ShipShip, Tulip's Nails, Supercuts, Mathnasium, Cigar Land
0.2 mi
Southwest Cambridge Street8th Ave SW & SW Cambridge St
0.2 mi
Southwest Roxbury StreetDaysi's Salon, Southwest Roxbury Street & 8th Avenue Southwest, Salvadorean Bakery, Westwood Pacific Dentistry, Taqueria El Semental, La Típica Oaxaqueña, SW Roxbury St & 16th Ave SW, SW Roxbury St & 16th Ave SW - Bay 6, Urban Animal, Money Mart, Domino's, Meineke, Southwest Roxbury Street & 17th Avenue Southwest, Southwest Roxbury Street & 26th Avenue Southwest, Southwest Roxbury Street & 15th Avenue Southwest - Bay 3, Southwest Roxbury Street & 15th Avenue Southwest - Bay 4, Southwest Roxbury Street & 15th Avenue Southwest, Southwest Roxbury Street & 28th Avenue Southwest, Southwest Roxbury Street & 5th Place Southwest, Southwest Roxbury Street & 12th Avenue Southwest, Southwest Roxbury Street & 20th Avenue Southwest, Southwest Roxbury Street & 30th Avenue Southwest, A Pizza Mart, Day Nails 1 Spa, Global Smoke & Vape
0.2 mi
Kilbourne Court Southwest0.2 mi
40th Avenue SouthwestSound and Fog, Green Streets
0.2 mi
Southwest Fletcher Street0.3 mi
California Drive Southwest0.3 mi
46th Avenue Southwest0.3 mi
Forest Court Southwest0.3 mi
39th Avenue SouthwestArbor Heights, Arroyo Heights, 39th Avenue Southwest & Marine View Drive Southwest
0.3 mi
48th Avenue Southwest48th Ave SW & SW Graham St, 48th Ave SW & SW Juneau St, 48th Ave SW & SW Findlay St, 48th Ave SW & SW Holly St, 48th Ave SW & SW Eddy St, 48th Ave SW & Beach Dr SW, 48th Ave SW & Holly Ct SW, 48th Ave SW & SW Raymond St
0.3 mi
49th Avenue Southwest49th Avenue Souhwest & Souhwest Hanford Street, 49th Avenue Souhwest & Souhwest Charlestown Street, 49th Avenue Souhwest & Souhwest Spokane Street, 49th Avenue Souhwest & Souhwest Stevens Street, 49th Avenue Souhwest & Souhwest Hinds Street, 49th Ave SW & SW Dawson St, 49th Ave SW & SW Hudson St, 49th Ave SW & SW Edmunds St
0.3 mi
51st Avenue Southwest0.4 mi
Southwest 98th Street0.4 mi
Fauntleroy Way SouthwestEndolyne, Fauntleroy Way SW & SW Juneau St, Walking on Logs, Seattle Sun Tan, Sky Printing, Fauntleroy, Fauntleroy Way SW & SW Dawson St, BECU, T-Mobile, Tangelo, Franciscan Urgent Care, Fauntleroy Way SW & SW Alaska St, Morgan Junction, Family Dentistry, American Youth and Freedom, Fauntleroy Way Southwest & Southwest Rose Street, Jones Barbecue, Viva Arts, Rudy's Barbershop, Realfine Coffee, Fauntleroy Way Southwest & California Avenue Southwest, Starbucks, Zeeks Pizza - West Seattle, Fauntleroy Way SW & SW Morgan St, Bolsa Nails, Fauntleroy Way Southwest & Soutwest Myrtle Street, Fauntleroy Way Southwest & Southwest Myrtle Street, Fauntleroy Way Southwest & Southwest Webster Street, Taquitos Feliz, West Seattle Cleaners, Safe Haven Massage, Fibromialgia Clinic, Fauntleroy Way Southwest & Southwest Barton Street, ChargePoint, Spa Phoebe
0.4 mi
Southwest 102nd Street0.4 mi
47th Avenue SouthwestAlki Mail and Dispatch
0.4 mi
Southwest Wildwood PlaceTreo Organic Salon, Southwest Wildwood Place & 46th Avenue Southwest, Southwest Wildwood Place & 45th Avenue Southwest, Wildwood Market
0.4 mi
Southwest Brace Point Drive0.4 mi
37th Avenue SouthwestWardrobe Cleaners, Little Free Library
0.4 mi
Glen Garden0.4 mi
45th Avenue SouthwestEndolyne Joe's, Little Free Library
0.4 mi
Southwest 100th StreetSouthwest 100th Street & 35th Avenue Southwest, Southwest 100th Street & 37th Avenue Southwest, Southwest 100th Street & 39th Avenue Southwest, Southwest 100th Street & 41st Avenue Southwest, Southwest 100th Street & 42nd Avenue Southwest
0.4 mi
38th Avenue SouthwestWest Seattle Montessori School, Bright Horizons
0.4 mi
Southwest Barton StreetSouthwest Barton Street & 35th Avenue Southwest, Homecoming, Southwest Barton Street & 26th Avenue Southwest, Sally Beauty, Five Guys, Southwest Barton Street & 26th Avenue Southwest - Bay 1, Tony's Market, ChargePoint, Southwest Barton Street & 25th Avenue Southwest - Bay 3, Southwest Barton Street & 25th Avenue Southwest, Learning Way School
0.4 mi
Southwest 104th Street0.4 mi
Southwest Director StreetSeattle Civic Dance Theatre
0.4 mi
Southwest Director Place0.5 mi
Southwest Bernice Place0.5 mi
Southwest Henderson StreetGas & Smoke Depot, Happy Lemon, Starbucks, HairMasters, Panda Express, Sub Shop, The Birdhouse, Banh Mi XO, 35th Avenue Southwest & Southwest Henderson Street
0.5 mi
California Avenue SouthwestBonjour Việt Nam, Maharaja Cuisine of India, Matador, Stop and Shop, Antique Mall, Pegasus Pizza, Paper Boat Booksellers, Carmilia's, Menashe & Sons Jewelers, Willow, Verity Credit Union, The Beer Junction, Vain, Rush Hour, Supreme, Lady Jaye, Capers, The Brocante Beach House, Azuma Sushi, Discovery Shop, Mystery Made, The Camp West, The Hydrant, Next to Nature, Jet City Labs, Russell's Jewelry, Pegasus Book Exchange, West Seattle Optix, Snip-its, La Pasta @ West Seattle Farmers Market, A-Plus Hearing Aid, Alaska Junction, Fourth Emerald Games, California Avenue Southwest & Southwest Barton Street, Hall at Fauntleroy, California Ave SW & SW Fontanelle St, California Avenue Southwest & Southwest Austin Street, California Avenue Southwest & Southwest Webster Street, California Avenue Southwest & Southwest Othello Street, California Avenue Southwest & Southwest Willow Street, California Avenue Southwest & Southwest Mills Street, California Avenue Southwest & Southwest Myrtle Street, California Avenue Southwest & Fauntleroy Way Southwest, The Neighborhood, West Seattle Vision, Pet Elements, Morgan Junction, Top Pot Doughnuts, Indofusion, Elliott Bay Brewery and Pub, Emerald Water Anglers, Husky Delicatessen, Talarico's Pizzeria, Peter H. Yi, ArtsWest, Poggie Tavern, Bakery Nouveau, Sleepers in Seattle, Chipotle, Gene Juarez Salons & Spas, Savvy Home Store, Mailbox West, Second Gear Sports, New Teriyaki & Wok, Domino's, Food Mart, California Avenue Southwest & Southwest Holly Street, California Ave SW & SW Admiral Way, Mud Bay, BECU, Menchie's, Sound Orthodontics, Columbia Bank, Wiseman's Appliance, Great Clips, Verizon, Thunder Road Guitars, The Wash Dog, Subway, California Avenue Southwest & Southwest Dawson Street, Tattoo Pizzazz, Canna West Culture Shop, Walter’s Wine Shop, Winners on California, Origins Cannabis, California Nails Salon, Hanh's Modern Hair, Doll Parts Collective, Till Dawn, California Avenue Southwest & Southwest Findlay Street, California Avenue Southwest & Erskine Way Southwest, California Avenue Southwest & Southwest Raymond Street, Tran’s Nail Salon, Kyle A Smits DDS PLLC, Seattle Hearing Services, California Avenue Southwest & Southwest Hanford Street, Lula Coffee, California Ave SW & SW Charlestown St, Freshy's, California Avenue Southwest & Southwest Lander Street, West Seattle Computers, California Avenue Southwest & Southwest Stevens Street, West Seattle Runner, Tram's Salon, Tram’s Salon, And Arlen, Cherry Consignment, West Seattle Smile Co., Deeds Health, California Avenue Southwest & Southwest Genesee Street, Raccolto, California Ave SW & SW Dakota St, California Avenue Southwest & Southwest Andover Street, Opal Nail Studio, Kae Dental, Sorensen Orthodontics, Public, California Avenue Southwest & Southwest Spokane Street, Alair, Kid Friendly Footwear, Sebastiano’s, My Three Little Birds, Dylan, Circa, Alki Bike & Board, Chase, California Avenue Southwest & Southwest Admiral Way, Baked, Admiral, Soprano Antico, California Ave SW & SW College St, California Ave SW & SW Walker St, Current Coffee, Royal India Grill, Arthur's, Admiral Pub, Admiral Twin Theater, Copper Coin, West Seattle Coin Laundry, New Leaf Bistro, Luciano's Pizza & Pasta, Curious Kidstuff, Alex Dry Cleaners, Falafel Salam, West Seattle Smoke Company, Bang Bar, Mobi, West Seattle, West Seattle Post Office, Pagliacci Pizza, Seattle Fish Company, Dué Cucina, Hotwire Online Coffeehouse, West Seattle Eagles, Primp, Glow Medispa, The Hi-Yu Parade, May Peace Prevail on Earth, California Ave SW & SW Seattle St, California Ave SW & Palm Ave SW, California Ave SW & SW Massachusetts St, California Ave SW & SW Holgate St, California Ave SW & SW Hill St
0.5 mi
Apartment buildings nearby
Wildwood Glen0.4 mi
Fitness centers nearby
Fauntleroy YMCA0.4 mi
Parks nearby
Fauntleroy Park0.2 mi
Endolyne Park0.3 mi
Katharine Colman Triangle0.4 mi
Kilbourne Park0.4 mi
Fauntleroy Creek Ravine0.5 mi
Pet grooming salons nearby
Canine Casa0.3 mi
Places of worship nearby
Church of Christ of West Seattle0.2 mi
Fauntleroy Church0.4 mi
Residential areas nearby
West Beach Condominiums0.4 mi
School buildings nearby
Fauntleroy Schoolhouse0.4 mi
Streams nearby
Fauntleroy Creek0.4 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |