Thompson Lane Northeast in Kitsap County, Washington
Thompson Lane Northeast in Kitsap County is an unlit residential street. It runs in a north-south direction and ends at Northeast Riddell Road, while the other end is a cul-de-sac. Nearby you can find 4 tourist information centers.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- north-south
Streets nearby
Almira Drive Northeast36
0.3 mi
Audree Lane Northeast0.3 mi
Robinson Road Northeast0.3 mi
Northeast Fuson Road0.4 mi
Edgewood Drive0.4 mi
Forest Drive Northeast0.4 mi
Merlie Street Northeast0.4 mi
Northeast Riddell RoadRiver Northwest Church, U-Haul, A-1 Computers, Pregnancy Resource Services, Centro de Avivamiento/AMISADAI, Atomy Center, Tienda La Familia Mexican Store, John J. Bial, DDS, HairCheck Barbershop
0.4 mi
Windermere Drive Northeast0.4 mi
Northeast Calhoun Street0.5 mi
Sunset Avenue Northeast0.5 mi
Northeast Clemens Street0.5 mi
Hicks Avenue Northeast0.5 mi
Vue Court0.5 mi
Almira Court0.5 mi
Northeast Rustic Lane0.6 mi
Olympus Drive Northeast0.6 mi
Northeast Cheryl Street0.6 mi
Almira Drive0.6 mi
Northeast Camelot DriveWheaton Way Veterinary Hospital
0.6 mi
State Highway 303 NortheastPizza Hut, Verizon, Total Nutrition, Hwy 303 at Franklin, Hippie Hut Smoke Shop, Acme Massage, 808 Poke Shop, Comics Keep, West Marine, Hwy 303 at Bentley Dr, Tint World, Hwy 303 at McWilliams, Brown Bear Car Wash, Meadowdale, Taco Del Mar, Navy Federal Credit Union
0.6 mi
Chelsea Lane Northeast0.6 mi
Northeast Furneys LaneWaFd Bank
0.6 mi
Northeast Gibson LaneBellvue Health Care
0.6 mi
Wheaton WayWheaton Way at Sheridan, Warren at Dibb St, MJ & Co., Pike’s Beauty Shop (located in Waves Salon LTD), Laughing Gypsy, Mise en Place, Wheaton Way at Pearl St, Taekwondo, Hair Salon, Wheaton Way Transit Center, The Mattress Store, The Glass Box, Orca Art & Tattoo House (OATH), Joy's Barber, The Auto Spa plus, Makerhaus, Cash America Pawn, AT&T, La Esperanza Mexican Store, Thai Therapy Massage, Kitsap Bank, Rent-A-Center, T-Mobile, Moneytree, Domino's, Church's Chicken
0.6 mi
Westview Drive0.6 mi
Petersville Road Northeast0.7 mi
Shops nearby
United Rentals0.6 mi
Aqua Tech Marine Services0.6 mi
Auto parts stores nearby
O'Reilly Auto Parts0.5 mi
Buildings nearby
Viking Storage Office0.4 mi
United Moving and Storage0.5 mi
Cafes nearby
303 Coffee Company0.5 mi
Convenience stores nearby
760.6 mi
Fast food restaurants nearby
Chipotle0.6 mi
Gas stations nearby
Fred Meyer Fuel0.4 mi
Hardware stores nearby
Lowe's0.5 mi
Indoor playgrounds nearby
Ahoy Kitsap Playland0.5 mi
Laundries nearby
Happy Laundry0.6 mi
Places of worship nearby
Alive Church0.5 mi
Residential areas nearby
Blue Ridge Apartments0.6 mi
Restaurants nearby
Sumo0.5 mi
Retail areas nearby
Riddell Square0.6 mi
Self storages nearby
Public Storage0.4 mi
Stor-N-Lok0.5 mi
Streams nearby
Illahee Creek0.4 mi
Supermarkets nearby
Fred Meyer0.5 mi
Tire dealers nearby
Discount Tire0.6 mi
Variety stores nearby
Dollar Tree0.6 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |