Big Slide Primitive Trail 195 in Skamania County, Washington
Big Slide Primitive Trail 195 in Skamania County is an unpaved path. It runs in a southeast-northwest direction and ends in a cul-de-sac.
- Bicycle
- no
- Road Type
- path
- Operator
- US Forest Service
- Route
- southeast-northwest
Streets nearby
Deer Way #2090.3 mi
Observation Trail #132Berry Camp
0.6 mi
Sunshine Primitive Trail #1980.9 mi
Cabin Trail1.0 mi
Soda Peaks Lake Trail #1331.1 mi
Trapper Creek Trail #192.21.4 mi
Rim Primitive Trail #2021.4 mi
Observation Peak Trail #132A1.6 mi
Forest Road 54011.6 mi
Shortcut Trail #132B1.7 mi
Forest Road 3065Government Mineral Springs Campground, Government Mineral Springs Guard Station
1.8 mi
Trapper Creek Trail #192.12.0 mi
Big Hollow Trail #158Big Hollow Trailhead
2.3 mi
Dry Creek Trail #1942.3 mi
Ridge Road2.4 mi
Dry Creek Road2.4 mi
Mineral Springs Road2.4 mi
Soda Pit Road2.4 mi
Big Hollow Trailhead2.4 mi
Forest Road 54072.5 mi
Forest Road 3000-602 (DECOMMISSIONED)2.6 mi
Forest Road 542.6 mi
Soda Lost Road2.6 mi
Sister Rocks view point trail2.7 mi
Forest Road 2012.7 mi
3000-6112.7 mi
Wind River RoadStabler, Wind River Market, Carson North, Carson General Store, Carson Central
2.7 mi
FR 5800Observation Peak Trailhead
2.9 mi
Ponderosa Trail #1032.9 mi
Forest Road 2032.9 mi
Spacing Study Trail #1042.9 mi
3062-6103.0 mi
Forest Road 30623.0 mi
Salmon Lane3.0 mi
Paradise Trail #1243.2 mi
Little Soda Springs Road3.4 mi
Forest Road 6400-2113.4 mi
Grasslands nearby
The Great Depression2.7 mi
Industrial areas nearby
Carson National Fish Hatchery3.0 mi
Rivers nearby
Wind River2.9 mi
Streams nearby
Trapper Creek0.6 mi
Bourbon Creek1.7 mi
Dry Creek2.1 mi
Big Hollow Creek2.6 mi
East Fork Trout Creek2.8 mi
Puny Creek2.8 mi
Trout Creek2.9 mi
Pass Creek3.2 mi
Siouxon Creek3.4 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |