Garlow Drive in Morgantown, WV
Garlow Drive in Monongalia County is a residential street. It runs in a southeast-northwest direction and crosses Almost Heaven Way and ends at Dock View Lane, while the other end is a cul-de-sac.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- southeast-northwest
Streets nearby
Almost Heaven Way250 ft
Pleasant View Ln250 ft
Henry Clay Drive500 ft
Jay Way500 ft
Jackson Furance Circle0.1 mi
Ices Ferry Drive0.1 mi
Mont Chateau Estates0.1 mi
Marina Drive0.1 mi
Black Bear Lane0.1 mi
Quarry Run Incline0.1 mi
Anna Furnace Circle0.1 mi
Dock View Lane0.1 mi
Iron Bridge Circle0.2 mi
Coopers Rock Incline0.2 mi
Brandonville Terrace0.2 mi
Ice Circle0.2 mi
Oak Ridge Drive0.2 mi
Canyon Gorge Road0.4 mi
Mont Chateau RoadWhippoorwill Bar & Grill
0.4 mi
Horton Lane0.4 mi
Loch Haven Drive0.6 mi
Rockley RoadCommunity United Methodist Church
0.6 mi
Chardonnay Drive0.6 mi
Shellbark Lane0.6 mi
Champagne Drive0.7 mi
Huckleberry Lane0.7 mi
Lock Haven Drive0.7 mi
Miramichi Trail0.7 mi
Mon/Fayette Expressway0.7 mi
Lakeview Drive0.7 mi
18th Fairway0.8 mi
Tyrone Road0.8 mi
Cranberry SquareTropics, The Cranberry, BFS storage
0.8 mi
Iroquois Way0.8 mi
CR 66/50.9 mi
Newlon Farm Drive1.0 mi
Solar Slabs1.0 mi
Amenities nearby
West Virginia Geological and Economic Survey0.2 mi
Banks nearby
MVB Bank0.8 mi
Buildings nearby
Mont Chateau Marina0.1 mi
Activities Building (WVGES)0.2 mi
Lakeview Golf Resort & Spa0.4 mi
Commercial buildings nearby
Howard Hanna Morgantown Office0.8 mi
Doctor's offices nearby
WVU Medicine Primary Care0.8 mi
Fast food restaurants nearby
Burger King0.7 mi
Golf courses nearby
Lakeview Golf Resort and Spa Lakeview Course0.8 mi
Marinas nearby
Edgewater Marina0.5 mi
Outdoor seatings nearby
Tropics Outdoor seating0.8 mi
Streams nearby
Quarry Run0.9 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |