Worton Lane in Auburn, WY 83111
Worton Lane in Auburn, WY 83111 (Lincoln County) is an unclassified road. It runs in a north-south direction starting from Tom's Canyon Road and crosses Easy Lane and 1st West Street.
- Road Type
- unclassified road
- Route
- north-south
Streets nearby
2nd North Street0.2 mi
Easy Lane0.3 mi
1st North Street0.3 mi
Tom's Canyon Road0.5 mi
Main StreetAuburn, Old Rock Church Museum
0.5 mi
2nd West Street0.6 mi
3rd West Street0.7 mi
1st West StreetUnited States Postal Service
0.7 mi
2nd South Street0.7 mi
Auburn-Tygee Road0.9 mi
Bison Ridge Road0.9 mi
South Crown Ranch Road0.9 mi
Wendy Lane1.1 mi
Auburn Cemetary Road1.2 mi
Auburn Springs Lane1.4 mi
Stump Creek Road1.5 mi
Ridge Road1.6 mi
CMC Junkins Lane1.8 mi
Bigelow Road1.8 mi
Tom's Canyon Private Road1.8 mi
McJunkin Road1.9 mi
Crown Ranch Road1.9 mi
Wagon Rut Lane2.0 mi
Porter Lane2.0 mi
Auburn-Forest Road2.1 mi
Christensen Creek Road2.1 mi
Moose Meadow Drive2.2 mi
Hurd-Jensen Court2.3 mi
Grover Narrows2.4 mi
Moose Mountain Drive2.4 mi
Spackman Lane2.5 mi
Farmers Field Road2.5 mi
Pole Line Road2.6 mi
Don‘t Walk2.6 mi
Dusty Trail2.6 mi
Meadowlark Lane2.7 mi
Chaparro Lane2.7 mi
Walk2.7 mi
Hillary Lane2.8 mi
Wyoming Highway 237The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
2.8 mi
West Heritage Lane2.8 mi
Kennington-Burton Lane2.8 mi
Walker Lane2.9 mi
Cemeteries nearby
Auburn Cemetery1.1 mi
Rivers nearby
Craney Creek1.3 mi
Salt River2.2 mi
Streams nearby
Water Creek1.9 mi
Martha Creek2.3 mi
Toms Creek2.9 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |