Farnum Street in Casper, Wyoming
Farnum Street in Casper is an asphalted residential street. It runs in an east-west direction starting from South McKinley Street and crosses South Jackson Street, South Washington Street, South Melrose Street, South Conwell Street, South Wilson Street, South Fenway Street, South Kenwood Street, South Elk Street, South Lowell Street, South Fairdale Avenue and South Beverly Street.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- east-west
Fast food restaurants
Restaurants
Auto repair shops
Convenience stores
Supermarkets
Schools
Social facilities
Thrift stores
Museums
Movie theaters
Gas stations
Cafes
Banks
Artworks
Rv parks
Streets nearby
South Lowell Street350 ft
East 12th Street0.1 mi
South Kenwood StreetLa Costa
0.1 mi
South Beverly Street0.2 mi
South Wilson Street0.3 mi
South Wisconsin Avenue0.3 mi
South Conwell Street0.3 mi
East 16th Street0.3 mi
Fairview Avenue0.4 mi
Amherst AvenueGarden Square Assisted Living
0.4 mi
Odell Place0.4 mi
South Elk Street0.4 mi
East 18th Street0.4 mi
East 10th Street0.4 mi
South Jackson Street0.4 mi
Cheesbrough Way0.5 mi
East 9th Street0.5 mi
South McKinley Street0.5 mi
East 17th Street0.5 mi
East 15th StreetStar Lane Center
0.5 mi
South Nebraska Avenue0.5 mi
East 8th Street0.5 mi
South Jefferson StreetJefferson School
0.6 mi
East 7th Street0.6 mi
South Mitchell Street0.6 mi
East 4th StreetHilltop Bank
0.6 mi
East 6th Street0.7 mi
South Melrose Street0.7 mi
East 5th Street0.7 mi
East 3rd StreetGoodwill
0.7 mi
South Washington Street0.7 mi
South Fenway Street0.8 mi
Oakcrest Avenue0.8 mi
Shops nearby
Fast Cash0.3 mi
Buildings nearby
Highland Cemetary Office0.2 mi
Child Development Center0.2 mi
Casper Recreation Center0.5 mi
Cemeteries nearby
Highland Cemetery0.2 mi
Commercial buildings nearby
Hoffman Memorials0.3 mi
Convenience stores nearby
Loaf 'N Jug0.3 mi
Department stores nearby
Big Lots0.2 mi
Fire stations nearby
Casper Fire Station #30.3 mi
Furniture stores nearby
Rent-A-Center0.2 mi
The Crazy House0.3 mi
Parks nearby
Highland Park0.5 mi
Washington Park0.7 mi
Restaurants nearby
Pho Saigon0.2 mi
Social facilities nearby
Edgewood Park Place0.2 mi
Variety stores nearby
Dollar Tree550 ft
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |