Bayview Park in White Rock, British Columbia

Bayview Park in White Rock is a park, Marine Drive 14586.

House Number
14586
Street
Marine Drive
Leisure
park

Bus stops

  • Marine Dr (EB) at Duprez St – approx. 50 m.
  • Marine Dr (WB) at Bay St – approx. 100 m.
  • Marine Dr (WB) at Anderson St – approx. 250 m.
  • Marine Dr (EB) at Anderson St – approx. 250 m.
  • Marine Dr (WB) at Magdalen Cres – approx. 400 m.
  • Marine Dr (WB) at Oxford St – approx. 500 m.
  • Marine Dr (EB) at Magdalen Cres – approx. 500 m.
  • Marine Dr (EB) at Oxford St – approx. 500 m.
  • Buena Vista Ave (WB) at Oxford St – approx. 550 m.
  • Marine Dr (WB) at Kerfoot Rd – approx. 600 m.
  • Thrift Ave (EB) at Oxford St – approx. 650 m.

Cafés

  • Zen Tea House (Tea) at Marine Drive 14807 – approx. 550 m.
  • Whitby's Coffee House (outdoor seating) at Marine Drive 14829 – approx. 600 m.
  • Sea Side Coffee at Marine Drive 14849 – approx. 650 m.

Public bookcases

  • Little Free Library – approx. 500 m.

Art galleries

  • Art Couture at Marine Drive 14819 – approx. 550 m.

Clothing shops

  • Stylish Traveler at Marine Drive 14833 – approx. 600 m.

Jewellers

  • Bella's Miracle Shop at Marine Drive 14841 – approx. 600 m.

Artwork

  • Wave Riders (artist: Michael Binkley, stone) – approx. 100 m.
  • Infinity Cycle (artist: Hooman Mehdizadehjafari, steel). Infinity Cycle is a figurative-abstract public sculpture commissioned by the City of White Rock in 2017. This stainless steel sculpture is created in commemoration of the 37th anniversary of the Tour de White Rock. – approx. 550 m.

Community centre

  • Horst and Emmy Werner Centre for Active Living at Anderson Street 1475 – approx. 500 m.
  • Centennial Park Leisure Centre and Arena at North Bluff Road 14600 – approx. 550 m.

Ice cream parlours

  • Whitby's Coffee House (outdoor seating) at Marine Drive 14825 – approx. 600 m.

Perfumeries

  • Saje Natural Wellness at Marine Drive 14839 – approx. 600 m.

Tattoo studios

  • White Rock Tattoo & Piercing at Marine Drive 14845 – approx. 650 m.

Roads nearby

Duprez Street
100 m
Bay Street
100 m
Gordon Avenue
100 m
Bay Street Stairs
100 m
West Beach Avenue
150 m
Bellevue Crescent
150 m
Duprez Trails
Ruth Johnson Park Public Toilets
250 m
Magdalen Crescent
250 m
Seymour Avenue
250 m
Anderson Street
Centennial Park Washrooms
300 m
Magdalen Crescent Lane
350 m
Anderson Street Stairs
350 m
Sunset Drive
400 m
Upper Roper Avenue
400 m
McDonald Avenue
450 m
The Promenade
Bay Street, Passenger, Binding Spirit, History of West Beach, Grizlee
450 m
Blackburn Crescent
500 m
Magdalen Avenue
500 m
High Street
550 m
Prospect Avenue
550 m
Roper Avenue
Fishin' Chips, Nami Japanese Restaurant
550 m
Malabar Crescent
Little Free Library
550 m
Oxenham Avenue
550 m
Thrift Avenue
Thrift Ave (EB) at Oxford St, Hillcrest Bakery and Deli, Bean Around the World Coffees, Honeylush Hair Studio, Thrift Ave (WB) At Johnson St, Resident Parking, RBC Royal Bank, PG's Jamaican Restaurant, Thrift Ave (EB) at Foster St, Thrift Ave (WB) at Blackwood St, Thrift Ave (EB) at Vidal St, The Great Blue, Thrift Ave (WB) at Foster St
600 m
Archibald Road
600 m
Goggs Avenue
650 m
Mann Park Crescent
700 m
Vine Avenue
Vine Avenue (WB) At Andeeson Street
750 m
Russell Avenue
Russell Ave (EB) at Habgood St, Russell Ave (WB) at Stayte Rd, Russell Ave (WB) at Habgood St, The Gray Whale Family, White Rock Beach Beer, Kintec, Russell Ave (EB) at Merklin St, Russell Ave (EB) at Kent St, Russell Ave (WB) at Kent St, Russell Ave (EB) at Hospital St, Russell Ave (WB) at Hospital St, Russell Ave (WB) at Lee St, Dining Wok Shanghai Restaurant, Pho 777 Vietnamese Restaurant, Penang Szechuan Restaurant, Uptown, Time II Dryclean, White Rock Community Centre, The Wooden Spoon Brunch & Bistro, Galaxie Public House, Moody Shoe Master, Orane Hair & Beauty Studio, Russell Ave (WB) at Fir St, Russell Ave (EB) at George St, Russell Ave (WB) at Finlay St, Russell Ave (EB) at Finlay St
750 m
Saturna Drive
750 m
16 Avenue - North Bluff Road
16 Ave (WB) at 146 St, 16 Ave (WB) at 145 St, North Bluff Rd (EB) at High St, North Bluff Rd (EB) at Lancaster St, 16 Ave (WB) at Lancaster St, North Bluff Rd (EB) at Pheonix St, North Bluff Rd (EB) at Kerfoot Rd, 16 Ave (WB) At Kerfoot Rd, North Bluff Rd (EB) at Bergstrom Rd, North Bluff Rd (EB) at 13700 Block, 16 Ave (WB) at 13700 Block, North Bluff Rd (EB) at Bishop Rd, 16 Ave (WB) at 142 St, 16 Ave (WB) At Bishop Rd, North Bluff Rd (EB) at Finlay St, North Bluff Rd (EB) at Everall St, 16 Ave (WB) at Everall St, 16 Ave (WB) at Kent St, North Bluff Rd (EB) at Kent St, Ayoub's Dried Fruits & Nuts, Great Clips, Leaf Tea Lounge, North Bluff Rd (EB) at Best St, Sapporo Kitchen, Brown's Socialhouse Semiahmoo, White Rock Centre Bay 1, The Train Arriving at the Station, Fisherman's Chinese Fusion, 16 Ave (WB) at Martin Dr, Tim Hortons, 16 Ave (WB) at 140 St, North Bluff Rd (EB) at Nichol Rd, 16 Ave (WB) at 144 St, North Bluff Rd (EB) at Archibald Rd, 16 Ave (WB) at 148 St, Holes in the Sky, North Bluff Rd (EB) at Oxford St, Shoppers Drug Mart, White Rock, BC Liquor Store, 16 Ave (WB) at 156 St, 16 Ave (WB) at 160 St, North Bluff Rd (EB) at Anderson St
750 m
145 Street
800 m
146 Street
800 m