Amis Court in Clinton, Mississippi
Amis Court in Clinton is a residential street. It runs in a northeast-southwest direction and ends at Church Street, while the other end is a cul-de-sac.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- northeast-southwest
Places of worship
Gas stations
Fast food restaurants
Pharmacies
Community centers
Dentist offices
Schools
Craft stores
Department stores
Libraries
Convenience stores
Streets nearby
Patio Place550 ft
Sonya Cove550 ft
Carrie Drive0.1 mi
Joy's Cove0.2 mi
Eastside Drive0.2 mi
McDonald DriveMorrison Heights Baptist Church
0.2 mi
Shirleys Cove0.2 mi
Marys Cove0.2 mi
Masonic Drive0.2 mi
Hartfield Place0.2 mi
Easthaven DriveClinton Public School District Office
0.2 mi
Avon Place0.2 mi
Windsor Drive0.2 mi
Church Street0.3 mi
Hathaway DriveEasthaven
0.3 mi
Shaw Road0.3 mi
Simmons Drive0.3 mi
Heatherlynn Circle0.3 mi
Clinton BoulevardA E Wood Memorial Library
0.3 mi
Diane Place0.4 mi
Shadow Lake Drive South0.4 mi
Williams Drive0.4 mi
Wickstead Drive0.4 mi
Suzanne Cove0.4 mi
Shadow Lake Drive North0.4 mi
Lynn Lane0.5 mi
East Browning Drive0.5 mi
Eager Street0.5 mi
Lindale Cove0.5 mi
Morrison Drive0.5 mi
Lindale CircleMeadow Oaks
0.5 mi
Angelia Lane0.6 mi
Lindale Street0.6 mi
Tam-O-Shanter0.6 mi
Sunrise Drive0.6 mi
East College StreetGore Arts Complex, First Baptist Church, Pleasant Green Baptist Church, Big Lots
0.7 mi
Pecan Hill Drive0.7 mi
Midway DriveLakeside
0.7 mi
Residential areas nearby
Easthaven0.1 mi
Hunter Oaks0.3 mi
Meadow Oaks Apartments0.3 mi
Shaw Estates0.4 mi
Meadow Oaks0.4 mi
Shadowbrook0.4 mi
Morrison Heights0.5 mi
Pecan Hill Park0.7 mi
Supermarkets nearby
Walmart Supercenter0.4 mi
Waters nearby
Shadow Lake0.4 mi
Other nearby
Clinton Substation0.5 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |