Mariner Circle in Raleigh, North Carolina
Mariner Circle in Raleigh is an asphalted residential street. It runs in a northeast-southwest direction and crosses Cavalier Street and Courier Court and ends at Sierra Drive, while the other end is a cul-de-sac.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Speed Limit
- 25 mph
- Route
- northeast-southwest
Bus stops
Places of worship
Fast food restaurants
Streets nearby
Courier Court150 ft
Voyager Circle550 ft
Goshawk Lane0.1 mi
Hoot Owl Court0.1 mi
Cavalier Street0.1 mi
Dan K Moore Freeway0.1 mi
Scatter Oak Court0.2 mi
Orchard Hollow Lane0.2 mi
Ann Carol Court0.2 mi
Sierra DriveSierra Dr at Lake Wheeler Rd, Sierra Dr at Shenandoah Rd, Sierra Dr at Balboa Rd, Sierra Dr at Rabbit Run
0.3 mi
Broad Oaks Place0.3 mi
Joanne Drive0.3 mi
Shenandoah Road0.3 mi
Trailridge Court0.3 mi
Long Pine Lane0.3 mi
Henslowe DriveCarolina Pines Ave at Henslowe Dr
0.3 mi
Buck Spring Court0.3 mi
Bliss Street0.3 mi
Horizon Hike Court0.3 mi
Sterling Park Drive0.3 mi
Perennial Street0.3 mi
Lawrence Drive0.4 mi
Balboa Road0.4 mi
Trailwood Valley Circle0.4 mi
Cassimir Court0.4 mi
Lineberry RoadLineberry Dr at Mountain Mist Ct, Lineberry Dr at Deep Forest Trl, Lineberry Dr at Pauls Penny, Lineberry Dr at Leadenhall Way, Lineberry Dr at Broad Oaks Pl, Lineberry Dr at Sterling Park Dr, Lineberry Dr at University Woods Rd
0.4 mi
Ramsgate Street0.4 mi
Saturn Street0.4 mi
Upper Dry Falls Court0.4 mi
Mountain Mist Court0.4 mi
Farlow Gap Lane0.4 mi
Brett Circle0.4 mi
Laurel Falls Lane0.4 mi
Lake Wheeler RoadFirst United Pentecostal Church, Lake Wheeler Rd at Henslowe Dr, Lake Wheeler Rd at Grissom St, Lake Wheeler Rd at Daladams St, Lake Wheeler Rd at Fuller St, Marathon, Lake Wheeler Rd at Goode St, Lake Wheeler at Tryon, Lake Wheeler Rd at Stewart Dr, Lake Wheeler Rd at Lineberry Dr
0.5 mi
Lower Dry Falls Court0.5 mi
Alder Ridge Lane0.5 mi
Thesis Circle0.5 mi
Evergreen Avenue0.6 mi
Golf courses nearby
Lonnie Poole Golf Course0.2 mi
Parks nearby
Mary Belle Pate Park0.2 mi
Carolina Pines Park0.5 mi
Residential areas nearby
Pleasant Ridge Estates0.1 mi
Oak Grove0.1 mi
Orchard Pointe0.2 mi
Ramsgate Heights0.3 mi
Trailwood Valley0.3 mi
Wheeler Place0.4 mi
Floyd L. Young0.4 mi
Mary G. Johnson0.5 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |