H Street in Wood County, Ohio
H Street in Wood County is a residential street. It runs in a north-south direction starting from 1st Street and crosses 2nd Street, 3rd Street, 4th Street and 5th Street.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- north-south
Streets nearby
5th Street300 ft
I Street0.2 mi
D StreetPenta Vocational High School
0.2 mi
E Street0.2 mi
4th StreetGalatea
0.2 mi
F Street0.2 mi
Glenwood Road0.4 mi
J Street0.4 mi
3rd Street0.5 mi
2nd Street0.6 mi
Lakewood Boulevard0.6 mi
Buck RoadShell, Knights Inn Rossford Toledo South, Sunoco, BP
0.6 mi
West Lake Road0.7 mi
Bonita Boulevard0.7 mi
Winding Brook Road0.7 mi
Bonita Road0.8 mi
Windfall Drive0.8 mi
Sleepy Hollow Drive0.8 mi
Granger Way0.8 mi
College Drive East0.8 mi
Weymouth Way0.8 mi
Oregon RoadCircle K
0.9 mi
1st Street0.9 mi
Twin Lakes Road0.9 mi
Lime City RoadGlenwood, All Saints Catholic Church
0.9 mi
Buildings nearby
Facility Services0.9 mi
Cafes nearby
Tim Hortons0.6 mi
Fast food restaurants nearby
Wendy's0.6 mi
Subway1.0 mi
McDonald's1.0 mi
Industrial areas nearby
Willis Day Industrial Park0.5 mi
Cavins Incorporated0.8 mi
Mail depots nearby
FedEx Perrysburg Ohio0.7 mi
Motels nearby
American Inn Rossford0.9 mi
Railways nearby
CSX Toledo Branch Subdivision0.7 mi
Residential areas nearby
Starbright Addition0.9 mi
Restaurants nearby
Former Denny's1.0 mi
University buildings nearby
Welding Design Center0.5 mi
Kingsley Hall0.6 mi
Founders Hall0.6 mi
Heritage Hall0.6 mi
Alumni Hall0.7 mi
College Hall0.8 mi
Administration Hall0.8 mi
Child Care Center0.8 mi
Bicentennial Hall0.8 mi
Transportation Technologies Annex0.8 mi
Health Technologies Hall0.8 mi
Transportation Technologies0.9 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |